LUOMUS

Finnish Museum of Natural History

The Committee for Mapping the Flora of Europe

The Committee for Mapping the Flora of Europe as it appears in Atlas Florae Europaeae, volume 16.

Secretariat, Helsinki


P. UOTILA (Chairman of the Committee); A. KURTTO (Editor-in-Chief); A. SENNIKOV (Secretary)

Advisers


T. AHTI, Helsinki; V.I. CZOPYK, Kiev; J. EDMONDSON, Liverpool; W. GREUTER, Berlin; P. MONTSERRAT, Jaca; H. NIKLFELD, Wien; V. STEVANOVIĆ, Beograd; J. SUOMINEN, Helsinki

Committee members acting as regional collaborators
Credits and data authorship for volume 16


Albania (Al): L. SHUKA, Tiranë.
Additional material provided by A. KURTTO, Helsinki.

Austria (Au): H. NIKLFELD, Wien.

Azores (Açores) (Az): See Portugal.

Balearic Islands (Islas Baleares) (Bl): See Spain.

Belarus (By): D.V. DUBOVIK, Minsk; M.A. DZHUS, Minsk; A.N. SKURATOVICH, Minsk; D.I. TRETJAKOV, Minsk.

Belgium (Be (B)): W. VAN LANDUYT, Brussel.
Assisted by F. VERLOOVE, Meise.

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BH): J. BRUJIĆ, Banja Luka; D. MILANOVIĆ, Banja Luka; V. STUPAR, Banja Luka

British Isles (Br, Hb, Channel Islands): C.D. PRESTON, Wallingford.
Assisted by S.L. AMES, Wallingford.

Bulgaria (Bu): V. VLADIMIROV, Sofia.
Assisted by J. ZIELIŃSKI, Poznań.

Corsica (Corse) (Co): See France.

Crete (Kriti) (Cr): See Greece.

Crimea (Krym) (Uk (K)): See Ukraine.

Croatia (Ct): S. OZIMEC, Osijek.
Additional material provided by A. KURTTO, Helsinki.

Czech Republic (Cs): J. ZÁZVORKA, Pruhonice; M. LEPŠÍ, Zlatá Koruna; P. LEPŠÍ, Zlatá Koruna.

Denmark (Da, Fa)
Data provided by A. KURTTO, Helsinki.

Estonia (Es): T. KUKK, Tartu.

Faeroe Islands (Færöer) (Fa): See Denmark.

Finland (Fe): R. LAMPINEN, Helsinki.
Assisted by A. KURTTO, Helsinki.

France (Co, Ga): J.-J. LAZARE, Bayonne.
Assisted by D. JEANMONOD, Genéve (Co); D. JORDAN, Lully.
Additional material provided by A. KURTTO, Helsinki.

F.Y.R.O.M, or The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (Mk): V. MATEVSKI, Skopje.
Assisted by M. KOSTADINOVSKI, Skopje.

Germany (Ge): R. MAY, Bonn.
Assisted by Collaborators of the German Phytodiversity Network (field data); K.P. BUTTLER, Frankfurt am Main; S. CASPARI, Schiffweiler; G. KASPEREK, Giessen (Cotoneaster).

Greece (Cr, Gr): T. CONSTANTINIDIS, Athens
Material provided by: A. STRID, Ørbæk.

Hungary (Hu): G. KIRÁLY, Sopron.
Assisted by Z. BARINA, Budapest; C. NÉMETH, Komárom; L. SOMLYAY, Budapest.

Iceland (Is): E. EINARSSON, Reykjavík.

Ireland (Hb): See British Isles.

Italy (It, Sa, Si) and Malta (Si (M)): P. CUCCUINI, Firenze.
Assisted by C. ARGENTI, Belluno; P.V. ARRIGONI, Firenze; M.R. BALDINI, Firenze; F. BARTOLUCCI, Camerino; L. BERNARDO, Cosenza; A. BERTOLLI, Rovereto; D. BOUVET, Torino; M. BRENTAN, Padova; F. CONTI, Camerino; L. CORNARA, Genova; G. DOMINA, Palermo; S. FASCETTI, Potenza; F. FESTI, Rovereto; L. GUBELLINI, Pesaro; L. GUGLIELMONE, Torino; M. IBERITE, Roma; A. LA ROCCA, Genova; L. LASTRUCCI, Firenze; E. LATTANZI, Roma; R. MARCUCCI, Padova; S. MARSILI, Genova; P. MEDAGLI, Lecce; M. OLMO, Genova; S. PECCENINI, Genova; A. PISTARINO, Torino; L. POLDINI, Trieste; F. PROSSER, Rovereto; M. RAFFAELLI, Firenze; F.M. RAIMONDO, Palermo; G. RINALDI, Bergamo; G. RUOCCO, Firenze; A. SANTANGELO, Napoli; C. SINISCALCO, Torino; G. TOGNON, Genova; M. VIDALI, Trieste; T. WILHALM, Bolzano; E. ZAPPA, Genova.

Kazakhstan (European part ) (Kaz).
Material provided by A. KURTTO, Helsinki.

Kosovo (Ko): E. KRASNIQI, Prishtinë.
Additional material provided by V. STEVANOVIĆ, Beograd

Latvia (La): Ģ. GAVRILOVA, Salaspils.
Assisted by V. ŠULCS, Salaspils (Crataegus).

Lithuania (Lt): Z. GUDŽINSKAS, Vilnius.

Luxembourg (Be (L)): T. HELMINGER, Luxembourg.

Malta (Si (M)): See Italy.

Moldova (Mo): M. MÂRZA, Chişinău.
Material provided by A. KURTTO, Helsinki; R.A. UFIMOV, Saint-Petersburg (Crataegus).

Montenegro (Cg): D. CAKOVIĆ, Podgorica.

Netherlands (Ho): W.J. HOLVERDA, Leiden; E.J. WEEDA, Wageningen.

Norway (No, Sb): O. PEDERSEN, Oslo.
Assisted by B.P. LØFALL, Oslo.

Poland (Po): A. ZAJĄC, Kraków; M. ZAJĄC, Kraków; J. ZIELIŃSKI, Poznań; K. OKLEJEWICZ, Rzeszów.
Assisted by W. DANIELEWICZ, Poznań; T. MALIŃSKI, Poznań; A. STADNICKA-FUTOMA, Rzeszów; M. WOLANIN, Rzeszów.

Portugal (Az, Lu): R. ALMEIDA DA SILVA, Porto.
Assisted by P.J. ALVES, Porto; A.X.P. COUTINHO, Coimbra; A.L. CRESPÍ, Vila Real; J.D. DE ALMEIDA, Coimbra; J.P. HONRADO, Porto.
Additional material provided by A. KURTTO, Helsinki.

Romania (Rm): G. DIHORU, Bucureşti; A. DIHORU, Bucureşti; C. DRĂGULESCU, Sibiu; E. OLTU, Bucureşti; G. POPESCU, Craiova; I. SÂRBU, Iaşi.

Russia (European part) (Rus (N, Ka, C, E)): †N.V. ABRAMOV, Ioshkar-Ola; O.G. BARANOVA, Izhevsk; E.A. BORISOVA, Ivanovo; A.V. CHKALOV, Nizhni Novgorod; T.V. DEMAKHINA, Kirovsk; E.A. GLAZKOVA, Saint-Petersburg; A.Ya. GRIGORIEVSKAYA, Voronezh; I.Yu. GUBAREVA, Kaliningrad; O.V. KALASHNIKOVA, Samara; A.A. KHAPUGIN, Saransk; M.S. KNJAZEV, Ekaterinburg; T.E. KRAMINA, Moscow; A.V. KRAVCHENKO, Petrozavodsk; A.V. KRYLOV, Kaluga; P.V. KULIKOV, Ekaterinburg; S.R. MAYOROV, Moscow; A.A. MULDASHEV, Ufa; A.A. NOTOV, Tver; L.V. ORLOVA, Saint-Petersburg; S.A. OVESNOV, Perm; T.I. PLAKSINA, Samara; M.I. POPCHENKO, Moscow; N.S. RAKOV, Togliatti; N.M. RESHETNIKOVA, Moscow; S.V. SAKSONOV, Togliatti; A.N. SENNIKOV, Helsinki (Cotoneaster); A.P. SEREGIN, Moscow; R.A. UFIMOV, Saint-Petersburg (Crataegus); V.M. VASJUKOV, Togliatti; O.V. ZHUKOVA, Yoshkar-Ola.
Additional material provided by T. AHTI, Helsinki; A. KURTTO, Helsinki; I.L. MININZON, Nizhni Novgorod; A.N. SENNIKOV, Helsinki.

Sardinia (Sardegna) (Sa): See Italy.

Serbia (Se): V. STEVANOVIĆ, Beograd.
Assisted by M. NIKETIĆ, Beograd; G. TOMOVIĆ, Beograd; S. VUKOJIČIĆ, Beograd.

Sicily (Sicilia) (Si): See Italy.

Slovakia (Sk): K. GOLIAŠOVÁ, Bratislava; H. ŠIPOŠOVÁ, Bratislava.
Assisted by D. BERNÁTOVÁ, Bratislava; K. MARHOLD, Bratislava.

Slovenia (Sl): B. VREŠ, Ljubljana.

Spain (Bl, Hs): L. DELGADO, Salamanca; J.A. DEVESA, Cordóba; M. DE LA ESTRELLA, Cordóba; M.I. FRAGA, Santiago de Compostela; E. RICO, Salamanca; E. RUIZ DE CLAVIJO, Cordóba.
Additional material provided by A. KURTTO, Helsinki.

Svalbard (Sb): See Norway.

Sweden (Su): S. ERICSSON, Umeå; E. LJUNGSTRAND, Göteborg.

Switzerland (He): A. GYGAX, Genève.

Turkey (European part; Tu): N. ÖZHATAY, Istanbul.

Ukraine (Uk (K,U)): N.M. FEDORONCHUK, Kiev; M.V. SHEVERA, Kiev; A.A. KAHALO, Lviv; N.M. SYTSCHAK, Lviv; A.V. YENA, Simferopol.
Additional material provided by A.N. SENNIKOV, Helsinki (Cotoneaster); R.A. UFIMOV, Saint-Petersburg (Crataegus).

Finnish consultative committee


S. HINNERI, Turku; M. HYVÄRINEN, Helsinki; A. KURTTO, Helsinki; T. LAHTI, Tampere; R. LAMPINEN, Helsinki; J. RIKKINEN, Helsinki; A. SENNIKOV, Helsinki (Secretary); J. SUOMINEN, Helsinki; T. ULVINEN, Oulu; P. UOTILA, Helsinki (Chairman); H. VÄRE, Helsinki

Person in charge of the page: 
Alex Sennikov
26.12.2013